Sale!
Essential Oil Bitter Almond
WOOCS 1.1.9

Bitter Almond’s Essential Oil

From: 8.50€

The essential oil of bitter almonds derives by crushing the nut of the almond (Amygdalus communis Rosaceae) and its smell is notably beautiful and popular. The bitter almond essential oil disinfects your place and offers a calm atmosphere, which helps in relaxation and acts against insomnia. This essential oil is mainly used in cosmetology, in creams and body lotions because it protects the body aging and hydrates it in depth. Furthermore, it is known that the bitter almond combats odors so it is used in perfumery and toiletries respectively. For complete relaxation you can enjoy a massage with herbal coconut oil and a few drops of almond’s oil.

The essential oil of bitter almonds derives by crushing the nut of the almond (Amygdalus communis Rosaceae) and its smell is notably beautiful and popular. The bitter almond essential oil disinfects your place and offers a calm atmosphere, which helps in relaxation and acts against insomnia. This essential oil is mainly used in cosmetology, in creams and body lotions because it protects the body aging and hydrates it in depth. Furthermore, it is known that the bitter almond combats odors so it is used in perfumery and toiletries respectively. For complete relaxation you can enjoy a massage with herbal coconut oil and a few drops of almond’s oil.