Sale!
essential-oil-pomegranate
WOOCS 1.1.9

Pomegranate’s Essential Oil

From: 9.00€

Pomegranate in Greece is a synonym of good luck (Greeks crack a pomegranate in the beginning of the year for good luck, prosperity, etc.). The pomegranate essential oil has antioxidant action and fights free radicals, because it has polyphenols and anthocyanin. Furthermore, the pomegranate essential oil is ideal for skin, age spots and wrinkles. It is suitable for firming and hydration, giving elasticity and shine. The pomegranate essential oil is used in the cosmetics industry, including body creams, facial creams and shampoos. You can use this essential oil dissolved in a base oil, such as calendula herbal oil.

Pomegranate in Greece is a synonym of good luck (Greeks crack a pomegranate in the beginning of the year for good luck, prosperity, etc.). The pomegranate essential oil has antioxidant action and fights free radicals, because it has polyphenols and anthocyanin. Furthermore, the pomegranate essential oil is ideal for skin, age spots and wrinkles. It is suitable for firming and hydration, giving elasticity and shine. The pomegranate essential oil is used in the cosmetics industry, including body creams, facial creams and shampoos. You can use this essential oil dissolved in a base oil, such as calendula herbal oil.